Skip to main content

Staff

No one forgets a great teacher, and our school’s success is based on professional yet friendly relationship between pupils and our teachers. All staff have the interests of every child at heart, both in and out of the classroom.

Senior Leadership Team

Mr R Turner
Headteacher
Strategic Leadership, Safeguarding (Designated Safeguarding Lead), Behaviour & Attitudes
Mr S Remmer
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead), Teaching & Learning Lead, Assessment Lead
Miss C Edwards
Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator (SENCO)
EAL Lead and Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Teaching Staff

Mrs C Smith
Class Teacher
Leadership Support, Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead), Curriculum and Computing Lead
Mrs V Cooper
EYFS Class Teacher
EYFS Leader, Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead) and Music Lead
Mrs J Rushen
EYFS Class Teacher
RE Lead
Mrs D Thurston
Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss E Pugh
Year 1 Class Teacher
Phonics Lead
Miss K Lowther
Year 2 Class Teacher
Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader
Mrs S Casal
Year 2 Class Teacher
Maths Lead
Mrs A Seshie
Year 3 Class Teacher
Science Lead
Mrs G Coates
Year 3 Class Teacher
Mr L Heard
Year 4 Class Teacher
Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader and PE Lead
Mrs J Scott
Year 4 Class Teacher
Art Lead
Mrs F Dhaled
Year 5 Class Teacher
Geography Lead
Mrs L Cordell
Year 5 Class Teacher
Design & Technology and School Council Lead
Mrs L Saunders
Year 5 Class Teacher
PSHE Lead
Mrs J Livingstone
Year 6 Class Teacher
Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader and Reading and Writing Lead
Miss H McGoldrick
Year 6 Class Teacher
History Lead
Mrs J Fenner
Class Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages Lead

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs S Stubley
HLTA
PPA cover
Mrs W Hall
HTLA
PPA cover
Mrs P Rowland
Learning Mentor
Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Miss D Cutter
Communication Support Worker

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs C Gray
LSA
Mrs M Betts
LSA
Miss P Allery
LSA
Mrs D Wright
LSA
Mrs S Jones
LSA
Mrs G Cooper
LSA
Mrs A Ellis
LSA
Mrs N Aherne
LSA
Mrs H Burnall
LSA
Mrs T Nightingale
LSA
Mrs S Mycroft
LSA
Ms L Humphreys
LSA
Mrs N Grant
LSA
Mrs G Dodd
LSA
Mrs R Lucey
LSA
Mrs K Calder
LSA
Miss L Gregory
LSA
Mrs L Shannon
LSA
Mrs M Smith
LSA
Mrs L Walker
LSA
Mrs L Burnet
LSA
Mrs V MacGregor
LSA
Mrs S Reed
LSA

Administrative Staff

Mrs K Devonald
Support Officer
Mrs T Lee
Support Officer
Miss L Roberts
Support Officer

Midday Staff

Mrs A Price
MDA
Mrs S Reed
MDA
Mrs T Nugent
MDA
Mrs K Mellowship
MDA
Mrs S Lyon
MDA
Mrs J Padmore
MDA
Mrs G Cooper
MDA
Mrs N Grant
MDA
Mrs E Davis
MDA
Mrs V MacGregor
MDA
Mrs L Burnet
MDA
Miss A Drew
MDA
Mrs H Burnall
MDA
Mrs D Durkan
MDA
Mrs S Jones
MDA
Mrs I Holoshchapova
MDA

Premises and Cleaning Staff

Mr N Stone
Site Manager
Mrs S Faulkes
Cleaner
Mr K Quilley
Cleaner
Miss E Quinlan
Cleaner
Mrs M Keenes
Cleaner
Mr G Straney
Cleaner

Cooks

Mrs N Wilson
Head Cook
Mrs L Luke
Catering Assistant
Miss L Barton
Catering Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs A Price
Mrs S Reed
Mrs S Lyon
Mrs D Durkan
Mrs L Luke